12253/12254 ANGA EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-BHAGALPUR-YESVANTPUR JN

ANGA EXPRESS (12253) YESVANTPUR JN to BHAGALPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)23
3JTJJOLARPETTAI16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)157
4KPDKATPADI JN17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)241
5GDRGUDUR JN21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)457
6NLRNELLORE22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)495
7OGLONGOLE23:52 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)611
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:40 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)750
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)899
10DVDDUVVADA07:56 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)1082
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1100
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1161
13BAMBRAHMAPUR12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)1377
14KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:45 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1524
15BBSBHUBANESWAR15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1543
16CTCCUTTACK16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1570
17BHCBHADRAKH17:56 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1686
18BLSBALASORE18:42 (Day 2)18:44 (Day 2)1748
19KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:18 (Day 2)20:33 (Day 2)1866
20HWHHOWRAH JN22:40 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1982
21ASNASANSOL JN01:31 (Day 3)01:36 (Day 3)2181
22JSMEJASIDIH JN03:12 (Day 3)03:17 (Day 3)2292
23KIULKIUL JN05:40 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)2390
24AHAABHAIPUR06:27 (Day 3)06:28 (Day 3)2413
25JMPJAMALPUR JN07:10 (Day 3)07:15 (Day 3)2435
26BGPBHAGALPUR08:30 (Day 3)Destination2488

ANGA EXPRESS (12254) BHAGALPUR to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2JMPJAMALPUR JN14:35 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)53
3AHAABHAIPUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)75
4KIULKIUL JN16:10 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)99
5JSMEJASIDIH JN18:12 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)196
6MDPMADHUPUR JN18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)225
7ASNASANSOL JN19:58 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)307
8BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:37 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)412
9HWHHOWRAH JN23:05 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)507
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)622
11BLSBALASORE02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)740
12BHCBHADRAKH03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)802
13CTCCUTTACK05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)918
14BBSBHUBANESWAR05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)946
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:35 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)964
16BAMBRAHMAPUR08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1111
17VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:35 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)1327
18VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:35 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1388
19DVDDUVVADA13:26 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)1406
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1589
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:45 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1738
22OGLONGOLE20:59 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1877
23NLRNELLORE22:14 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1993
24GDRGUDUR JN23:41 (Day 2)23:43 (Day 2)2031
25KPDKATPADI JN03:35 (Day 3)03:37 (Day 3)2247
26JTJJOLARPETTAI04:50 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)2331
27KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:28 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2465
28YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:05 (Day 3)Destination2488

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments