12251/12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-KORBA-YESVANTPUR JN

WAINGANGA EXP (12251) YESVANTPUR JN to KORBA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource23:40 (Day 1)0
2DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)187
3ATPANANTAPUR03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)220
4DHNEDHONE05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)332
5KRNTKURNOOL TOWN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)386
6MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)516
7KCGKACHEGUDA10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)622
8KZJKAZIPET JN13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)760
9BPQBALHARSHAH17:15 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)994
10CAFCHANDA FORT17:40 (Day 2)17:42 (Day 2)1005
11MMEMUL MARORA18:16 (Day 2)18:18 (Day 2)1046
12NABNAGBHIR JN19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1112
13WSAWADSA19:34 (Day 2)19:36 (Day 2)1140
14SNVSONDAD20:18 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1197
15GGONDIA JN21:25 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1244
16DGGDONGARGARH22:32 (Day 2)22:34 (Day 2)1317
17RJNRAJ NANDGAON22:56 (Day 2)22:58 (Day 2)1348
18DURGDURG23:45 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1378
19RRAIPUR JN00:25 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1414
20BYTBHATAPARA01:23 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)1478
21BSPBILASPUR JN02:25 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1525
22AKTAKALTARA03:01 (Day 3)03:03 (Day 3)1552
23NIANAILA03:16 (Day 3)03:18 (Day 3)1567
24CPHCHAMPA03:37 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1577
25KRBAKORBA04:30 (Day 3)Destination1614

WAINGANGA EXP (12252) KORBA to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRBAKORBASource08:00 (Day 1)0
2CPHCHAMPA08:36 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)40
3NIANAILA08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)51
4AKTAKALTARA09:04 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)66
5BSPBILASPUR JN09:50 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)93
6BYTBHATAPARA10:41 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)139
7RRAIPUR JN11:45 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)203
8DURGDURG12:50 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)240
9RJNRAJ NANDGAON13:16 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)270
10DGGDONGARGARH13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)301
11GGONDIA JN14:50 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)374
12SNVSONDAD15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)420
13WSAWADSA16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)477
14NABNAGBHIR JN16:56 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)506
15MMEMUL MARORA17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)572
16CAFCHANDA FORT18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)613
17BPQBALHARSHAH19:00 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)624
18KZJKAZIPET JN22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)858
19KCGKACHEGUDA01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)996
20MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR03:07 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)1101
21KRNTKURNOOL TOWN05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)1232
22DHNEDHONE07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1285
23ATPANANTAPUR09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1397
24DMMDHARMAVARAM JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1431
25YNKYELHANKA JN12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1593
26YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:30 (Day 2)Destination1605

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments