12237/12238 BEGAMPURA EXPRESS: VARANASI JN-JAMMU TAWI-VARANASI JN

BEGAMPURA EXP (12237) VARANASI JN to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource12:50 (Day 1)0
2SLNSULTANPUR14:45 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)144
3NHHNIHALGARH15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)194
4LKOLUCKNOW NR18:05 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)284
5MBMORADABAD23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)609
6SRESAHARANPUR02:15 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)802
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)883
8LDHLUDHIANA JN06:30 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)997
9JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:32 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1049
10PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1162
11JATJAMMU TAWI11:25 (Day 2)Destination1261

BEGAMPURA EXP (12238) JAMMU TAWI to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource14:00 (Day 1)0
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)100
3JRCJALANDHAR CANT17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)213
4LDHLUDHIANA JN18:25 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)265
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)378
6SRESAHARANPUR22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)460
7MBMORADABAD01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)652
8LKOLUCKNOW NR07:10 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)978
9NHHNIHALGARH08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1067
10SLNSULTANPUR09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1118
11BSBVARANASI JN12:40 (Day 2)Destination1261

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments