12231/12232 LKO CDG EXPRESS/CDG LKO EXPRESS: LUCKNOW NR-CHANDIGARH-LUCKNOW NR

LKO CDG EXPRESS (12231) LUCKNOW NR to CHANDIGARH

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2HRIHARDOI23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)102
3SPNSHAHJEHANPUR01:02 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)165
4BEBAREILLY02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)236
5MBMORADABAD03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)326
6DPRDHAMPUR04:54 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)386
7NGGNAGINA05:12 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)402
8NBDNAJIBABAD JN05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)424
9LRJLAKSAR JN06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)466
10RKROORKEE06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)484
11SRESAHARANPUR07:30 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)519
12JUDJAGADHRI08:06 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)549
13JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP08:14 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)554
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:02 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)600
15CDGCHANDIGARH10:00 (Day 2)Destination667

CDG LKO EXPRESS (12232) CHANDIGARH to LUCKNOW NR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)68
3JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)114
4JUDJAGADHRI22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)119
5SRESAHARANPUR23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)149
6RKROORKEE00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)184
7LRJLAKSAR JN00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)202
8NBDNAJIBABAD JN01:12 (Day 2)01:14 (Day 2)244
9NGGNAGINA01:31 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)266
10DPRDHAMPUR01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)282
11MBMORADABAD03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)342
12BEBAREILLY04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)432
13SPNSHAHJEHANPUR05:57 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)503
14HRIHARDOI06:55 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)566
15LKOLUCKNOW NR08:50 (Day 2)Destination667

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments