12229/12230 LUCKNOW MAIL: LUCKNOW NR-NEW DELHI-LUCKNOW NR

LUCKNOW MAIL (12229) LUCKNOW NR to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2HRIHARDOI23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)102
3SPNSHAHJEHANPUR00:47 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)165
4BEBAREILLY01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)236
5RMURAMPUR02:46 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)299
6MBMORADABAD03:35 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)326
7HPUHAPUR05:17 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)430
8GZBGHAZIABAD06:20 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)467
9NDLSNEW DELHI07:15 (Day 2)Destination493

LUCKNOW MAIL (12230) NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource22:05 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)26
3HPUHAPUR23:27 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)63
4MBMORADABAD01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)167
5RMURAMPUR01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)194
6BEBAREILLY02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)258
7SPNSHAHJEHANPUR04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)328
8HRIHARDOI04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)391
9LKOLUCKNOW NR06:45 (Day 2)Destination493

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments