12225/12226 KAIFIYAT EXPRESS: AZAMGARH-DELHI-AZAMGARH

KAIFIYAT EXP (12225) AZAMGARH to DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMHAZAMGARHSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2KRNDKHORASON ROAD17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)35
3SHGSHAHGANJ JN17:35 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)57
4MLPRMALIPUR18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)82
5ABPAKBARPUR18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)101
6AYAYODHYA19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)155
7FDFAIZABAD JN19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)162
8RDLRUDAULI20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)200
9BBKBARABANKI JN21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)262
10LJNLUCKNOW NE22:50 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)298
11ONUNNAO JN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)354
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)371
13ETWETAWAH02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)509
14ALJNALIGARH JN04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)679
15DLIDELHI07:05 (Day 2)Destination805

KAIFIYAT EXP (12226) DELHI to AZAMGARH

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource19:15 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN21:34 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)126
3ETWETAWAH23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)296
4CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)434
5ONUNNAO JN02:02 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)451
6LJNLUCKNOW NE03:00 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)508
7BBKBARABANKI JN04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)544
8RDLRUDAULI04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)605
9FDFAIZABAD JN05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)643
10AYAYODHYA05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)650
11ABPAKBARPUR06:44 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)704
12MLPRMALIPUR07:02 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)723
13SHGSHAHGANJ JN08:00 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)748
14KRNDKHORASON ROAD08:46 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)770
15AMHAZAMGARH09:30 (Day 2)Destination805

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments