12203/12204 GARIB RATH EXPRESS/SHC GARIB RATH SAHARSA JN-AMRITSAR JN-SAHARSA JN

GARIB RATH EXP (12203) SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Garib Rath
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)17
3KGGKHAGARIA JN16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)54
4BGSBEGU SARAI16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)94
5BJUBARAUNI JN17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)110
6DSSDALSINGH SARAI17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)137
7SPJSAMASTIPUR JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)161
8MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)212
9HJPHAJIPUR JN19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)266
10CPRCHHAPRA21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)325
11SVSIWAN JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)386
12GKPGORAKHPUR JN00:30 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)505
13LKOLUCKNOW NR06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)784
14HRIHARDOI07:35 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)885
15BEBAREILLY09:30 (Day 2)09:33 (Day 2)1019
16MBMORADABAD11:00 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)1109
17NDLSNEW DELHI13:55 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1276
18UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1474
19LDHLUDHIANA JN18:30 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1588
20JUCJALANDHAR CITY19:25 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1645
21BEASBEAS20:14 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1681
22ASRAMRITSAR JN21:05 (Day 2)Destination1723

SHC GARIB RATH (12204) AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN

Train Type: Garib Rath
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource04:20 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS04:48 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY05:30 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN06:25 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:15 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)250
6NDLSNEW DELHI10:55 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)448
7MBMORADABAD13:53 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)614
8BEBAREILLY15:18 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)705
9LKOLUCKNOW NR18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)940
10GKPGORAKHPUR JN00:05 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)1219
11SVSIWAN JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1338
12CPRCHHAPRA03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)1398
13HJPHAJIPUR JN04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1458
14MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1511
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1563
16DSSDALSINGH SARAI06:49 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)1587
17BJUBARAUNI JN07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1614
18BGSBEGU SARAI08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)1629
19KGGKHAGARIA JN08:39 (Day 2)08:41 (Day 2)1670
20SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1706
21SHCSAHARSA JN10:10 (Day 2)Destination1723

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments