12193/12194 YPR JBP EXPRESS/JBP YPR SUP EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-JABALPUR-YESVANTPUR JN

YPR JBP EXP (12193) YESVANTPUR JN to JABALPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2HUPHINDUPUR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)96
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)175
4ATPANANTAPUR19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)209
5DHNEDHONE22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)321
6KRNTKURNOOL TOWN23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)374
7GWDGADWAL00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)430
8MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)505
9KCGKACHEGUDA03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)610
10MJFMALKAJGIRI04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)619
11KZJKAZIPET JN06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)748
12RDMRAMGUNDAM07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)841
13SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)913
14BPQBALHARSHAH10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)982
15NGPNAGPUR13:45 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1194
16ETITARSI JN18:30 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1491
17PPIPIPARIYA19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1558
18NUNARSINGHPUR20:40 (Day 2)20:42 (Day 2)1652
19MMLMADAN MAHAL21:46 (Day 2)21:48 (Day 2)1732
20JBPJABALPUR22:15 (Day 2)Destination1736

JBP YPR SUP EXP (12194) JABALPUR to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2MMLMADAN MAHAL06:49 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)4
3NUNARSINGHPUR07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)85
4PPIPIPARIYA08:48 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)178
5ETITARSI JN10:35 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)246
6NGPNAGPUR15:10 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)543
7BPQBALHARSHAH19:00 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)754
8SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)824
9RDMRAMGUNDAM21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)895
10KZJKAZIPET JN22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)988
11MJFMALKAJGIRI01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)1117
12KCGKACHEGUDA01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)1126
13MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR03:07 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)1232
14GWDGADWAL04:29 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)1306
15KRNTKURNOOL TOWN05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)1362
16DHNEDHONE07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1415
17ATPANANTAPUR09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1528
18DMMDHARMAVARAM JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1561
19HUPHINDUPUR11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1640
20YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:30 (Day 2)Destination1736

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments