12191/12192 NDLS JBP SUP EXPRESS/JBP NDLS SUP EXPRESS: NEW DELHI-JABALPUR-NEW DELHI

NDLS JBP SUP EX (12191) NEW DELHI to JABALPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource14:05 (Day 1)0
2NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:19 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)8
3MTJMATHURA JN16:08 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)141
4AGCAGRA CANTT16:57 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)195
5DHODHAULPUR17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)247
6MRAMORENA18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)275
7GWLGWALIOR18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)313
8DAADATIA20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)386
9JHSJHANSI JN20:40 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)410
10LARLALITPUR21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)500
11BINABINA JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)563
12BAQGANJ BASODA23:32 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)609
13BHSVIDISHA00:02 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)648
14BPLBHOPAL JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)701
15HBJHABIBGANJ01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)707
16HBDHOSHANGABAD02:20 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)775
17ETITARSI JN03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)793
18PPIPIPARIYA04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)860
19GARGADARWARA04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)910
20KYKARELI05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)938
21NUNARSINGHPUR05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)954
22SRIDSHRIDHAM05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)985
23MMLMADAN MAHAL06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1035
24JBPJABALPUR07:15 (Day 2)Destination1038

JBP NDLS SUP EX (12192) JABALPUR to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2MMLMADAN MAHAL17:34 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)4
3SRIDSHRIDHAM18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)54
4NUNARSINGHPUR18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)85
5KYKARELI18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)100
6GARGADARWARA19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)129
7PPIPIPARIYA20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)178
8ETITARSI JN21:35 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)246
9HBDHOSHANGABAD22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)263
10HBJHABIBGANJ23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)331
11BPLBHOPAL JN23:55 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)337
12BHSVIDISHA00:37 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)391
13BAQGANJ BASODA01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)430
14BINABINA JN01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)476
15LARLALITPUR02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)538
16JHSJHANSI JN04:07 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)628
17DAADATIA04:37 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)653
18GWLGWALIOR05:33 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)725
19MRAMORENA06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)764
20DHODHAULPUR06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)791
21AGCAGRA CANTT07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)844
22MTJMATHURA JN08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)898
23NZMH NIZAMUDDIN11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1031
24NDLSNEW DELHI11:50 (Day 2)Destination1038

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments