12189/12190 MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRESS/MAHAKOSHAL EXPRESS: JABALPUR-H NIZAMUDDIN-JABALPUR

MAHAKAUSHAL EXP (12189) JABALPUR to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2SHRSIHORA ROAD18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)39
3KTEKATNI19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)91
4MYRMAIHAR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)154
5STASATNA20:55 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)189
6JTWJAITWAR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)209
7MJGMAJHAGAWAN21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)230
8CKTDCHITRAKOT22:59 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)298
9ATEATARRA23:27 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)335
10BNDABANDA JN00:02 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)367
11MBAMAHOBA00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)421
12BTXBELA TAL01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)451
13HPPHARPALPUR01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)473
14MRPRMAU RANIPUR02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)495
15NEWNIVARI02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)527
16JHSJHANSI JN03:55 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)558
17DAADATIA04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)583
18DBADABRA05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)613
19GWLGWALIOR05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)656
20MRAMORENA06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)694
21DHODHAULPUR07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)722
22AGCAGRA CANTT08:10 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)774
23RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)778
24MTJMATHURA JN09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)828
25KSVKOSI KALAN09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)869
26PWLPALWAL10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)911
27BVHBALLABGARH10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)932
28FDBFARIDABAD11:06 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)940
29NZMH NIZAMUDDIN11:40 (Day 2)Destination961

MAHAKOSHAL EXP (12190) H NIZAMUDDIN to JABALPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource16:05 (Day 1)0
2BVHBALLABGARH16:29 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)29
3PWLPALWAL16:56 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)50
4KSVKOSI KALAN17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)93
5MTJMATHURA JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)134
6RKMRAJA KI MANDI18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)184
7AGCAGRA CANTT19:10 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)188
8DHODHAULPUR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)240
9MRAMORENA20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)268
10GWLGWALIOR21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)306
11DBADABRA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)348
12DAADATIA22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)379
13JHSJHANSI JN22:55 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)403
14NEWNIVARI23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)434
15MRPRMAU RANIPUR00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)467
16HPPHARPALPUR00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)488
17BTXBELA TAL01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)511
18MBAMAHOBA01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)541
19BNDABANDA JN03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)595
20ATEATARRA03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)627
21CKTDCHITRAKOT04:16 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)664
22MJGMAJHAGAWAN05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)732
23JTWJAITWAR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)752
24STASATNA06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)772
25MYRMAIHAR07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)807
26KTEKATNI07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)870
27SHRSIHORA ROAD08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)923
28JBPJABALPUR09:35 (Day 2)Destination961

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments