12185/12186 REWANCHAL EXPRESS: HABIBGANJ-REWA-HABIBGANJ

REWANCHAL EXP (12185) HABIBGANJ to REWA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HBJHABIBGANJSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2BPLBHOPAL JN22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)7
3BHSVIDISHA22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)60
4BAQGANJ BASODA23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)99
5MABAMANDI BAMORA23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)128
6BINABINA JN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)145
7KYEKHURAI00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)167
8SGOSAUGOR01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)219
9PHAPATHARIA02:24 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)270
10DMODAMOH02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)297
11KTEKATNI04:45 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)408
12MYRMAIHAR05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)471
13UHRUNCHHERA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)485
14STASATNA06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)506
15REWAREWA08:00 (Day 2)Destination555

REWANCHAL EXP (12186) REWA to HABIBGANJ

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1REWAREWASource20:05 (Day 1)0
2STASATNA20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)50
3UHRUNCHHERA21:14 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)71
4MYRMAIHAR21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)85
5KTEKATNI22:30 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)148
6DMODAMOH00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)259
7PHAPATHARIA00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)285
8SGOSAUGOR01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)336
9KYEKHURAI02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)389
10BINABINA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)411
11MABAMANDI BAMORA03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)428
12BAQGANJ BASODA04:09 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)456
13BHSVIDISHA04:39 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)496
14BPLBHOPAL JN05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)549
15HBJHABIBGANJ06:05 (Day 2)Destination555

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments