12183/12184 BPL PBH SUP EXPRESS/PBH BPL EXPRESS: BHOPAL JN-PARTAPGARH JN-BHOPAL JN

BPL PBH SUP EXP (12183) BHOPAL JN to PARTAPGARH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource19:20 (Day 1)0
2BHSVIDISHA19:57 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)54
3BINABINA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)139
4LARLALITPUR21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)202
5JHSJHANSI JN23:12 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)291
6ORAIORAI00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)405
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)511
8LKOLUCKNOW NR05:25 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)585
9RBLRAE BARELI JN07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)663
10AMEAMETHI08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)723
11PBHPARTAPGARH JN09:00 (Day 2)Destination758

PBH BPL EXPRESS (12184) PARTAPGARH JN to BHOPAL JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBHPARTAPGARH JNSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2AMEAMETHI19:42 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)36
3RBLRAE BARELI JN20:42 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)96
4LKOLUCKNOW NR22:35 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)173
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)247
6ORAIORAI01:41 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)353
7JHSJHANSI JN03:35 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)467
8LARLALITPUR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)557
9BINABINA JN06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)619
10BHSVIDISHA07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)705
11BPLBHOPAL JN08:50 (Day 2)Destination758

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments