12181/12182 DAYODAYA EXPRES /DAYODAYA EXPRESS: JABALPUR-AJMER JN-JABALPUR

DAYODAYA EXPRES (12181) JABALPUR to AJMER JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2SHRSIHORA ROAD20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)39
3KTEKATNI21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)91
4DMODAMOH23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)202
5SGOSAUGOR00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)280
6MAKRMALKHEDI01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)350
7MNVMUNGAOLI02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)380
8ASKNASHOK NAGAR03:11 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)426
9GUNAGUNA04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)470
10RTARUTHIYAI04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)491
11CAGCHHABRA GUGOR05:25 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)530
12BAZBARAN06:02 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)588
13ATHANTAH06:22 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)610
14KOTAKOTA JN07:30 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)655
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:20 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)763
16CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)784
17BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI10:31 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)828
18DPADURGAPURA11:12 (Day 2)11:14 (Day 2)887
19JPJAIPUR11:50 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)894
20FLPHULERA JN12:45 (Day 2)12:47 (Day 2)949
21KSGKISHANGARH13:26 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)1000
22AIIAJMER JN14:20 (Day 2)Destination1028

DAYODAYA EXP (12182) AJMER JN to JABALPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2KSGKISHANGARH15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)29
3FLPHULERA JN16:37 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)80
4JPJAIPUR17:25 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)135
5DPADURGAPURA17:42 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)142
6BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)201
7CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)245
8SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR19:45 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)266
9KOTAKOTA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)374
10ATHANTAH22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)419
11BAZBARAN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)441
12CAGCHHABRA GUGOR23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)499
13RTARUTHIYAI00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)538
14GUNAGUNA00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)559
15ASKNASHOK NAGAR01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)603
16MNVMUNGAOLI02:07 (Day 2)02:09 (Day 2)649
17MAKRMALKHEDI03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)679
18SGOSAUGOR04:11 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)749
19DMODAMOH05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)827
20KTEKATNI07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)938
21SHRSIHORA ROAD07:56 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)990
22JBPJABALPUR08:45 (Day 2)Destination1028

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments