12177/12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-MATHURA JN-HOWRAH JN

CHAMBAL EXP (12177) HOWRAH JN to MATHURA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)200
5DHNDHANBAD JN22:17 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)259
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO22:51 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)288
7PNMEPARASNATH23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)306
8KQRKODERMA00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)382
9GAYAGAYA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)458
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)543
11SSMSASARAM03:05 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)561
12BBUBHABUA ROAD03:43 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)608
13MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)661
14CARCHUNAR05:41 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)693
15MZPMIRZAPUR06:12 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)724
16BDLVINDHYACHAL06:23 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)731
17COICHEOKI07:45 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)804
18MKPMANIKPUR JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)896
19CKTDCHITRAKOT10:25 (Day 2)10:26 (Day 2)928
20ATEATARRA10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)965
21BNDABANDA JN11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)996
22MBAMAHOBA12:35 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)1050
23KLARKULPAHAR12:54 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1071
24HPPHARPALPUR13:23 (Day 2)13:24 (Day 2)1103
25MRPRMAU RANIPUR13:45 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)1124
26NEWNIVARI14:14 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1157
27BWRBARWA SAGAR14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1166
28JHSJHANSI JN15:25 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1188
29DAADATIA15:59 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1213
30DBADABRA16:24 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1243
31GWLGWALIOR17:25 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1285
32MRAMORENA18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1324
33AGCAGRA CANTT19:25 (Day 2)19:33 (Day 2)1403
34MTJMATHURA JN20:30 (Day 2)Destination1457

CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12178) MATHURA JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTJMATHURA JNSource04:15 (Day 1)0
2AGCAGRA CANTT05:00 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)54
3MRAMORENA06:15 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)134
4GWLGWALIOR06:55 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)173
5DBADABRA07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)215
6DAADATIA08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)245
7JHSJHANSI JN08:40 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)270
8BWRBARWA SAGAR09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)292
9NEWNIVARI09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)301
10MRPRMAU RANIPUR09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)334
11HPPHARPALPUR10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)355
12KLARKULPAHAR10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)386
13MBAMAHOBA11:21 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)408
14BNDABANDA JN12:20 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)461
15ATEATARRA12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)493
16CKTDCHITRAKOT13:31 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)530
17MKPMANIKPUR JN14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)561
18COICHEOKI16:50 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)653
19BDLVINDHYACHAL18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)727
20MZPMIRZAPUR18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)734
21CARCHUNAR18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)765
22MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)797
23BBUBHABUA ROAD20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)849
24SSMSASARAM21:27 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)897
25DOSDEHRI ON SONE21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)915
26GAYAGAYA JN22:58 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)1000
27KQRKODERMA00:14 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)1076
28PNMEPARASNATH01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)1151
29GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:35 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)1169
30DHNDHANBAD JN02:57 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)1199
31ASNASANSOL JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1257
32DGRDURGAPUR04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1300
33BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:21 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1363
34HWHHOWRAH JN06:45 (Day 2)Destination1457

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments