12175/12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-GWALIOR-HOWRAH JN

CHAMBAL EXP (12175) HOWRAH JN to GWALIOR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)200
5DHNDHANBAD JN22:17 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)259
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO22:51 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)288
7PNMEPARASNATH23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)306
8KQRKODERMA00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)382
9GAYAGAYA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)458
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)543
11SSMSASARAM03:05 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)561
12BBUBHABUA ROAD03:43 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)608
13MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)661
14CARCHUNAR05:41 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)693
15MZPMIRZAPUR06:12 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)724
16BDLVINDHYACHAL06:23 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)731
17COICHEOKI07:45 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)804
18MKPMANIKPUR JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)896
19CKTDCHITRAKOT10:25 (Day 2)10:26 (Day 2)928
20ATEATARRA10:57 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)965
21BNDABANDA JN11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)996
22MBAMAHOBA12:35 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)1050
23KLARKULPAHAR12:54 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1071
24HPPHARPALPUR13:23 (Day 2)13:24 (Day 2)1103
25MRPRMAU RANIPUR13:46 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)1124
26NEWNIVARI14:14 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1157
27BWRBARWA SAGAR14:39 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1166
28JHSJHANSI JN15:25 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1188
29DAADATIA15:59 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1213
30DBADABRA16:24 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1243
31GWLGWALIOR17:25 (Day 2)Destination1285

CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12176) GWALIOR to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GWLGWALIORSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2DBADABRA07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)43
3DAADATIA08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)73
4JHSJHANSI JN08:40 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)98
5BWRBARWA SAGAR09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)120
6NEWNIVARI09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)129
7MRPRMAU RANIPUR09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)161
8HPPHARPALPUR10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)183
9KLARKULPAHAR10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)214
10MBAMAHOBA11:21 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)235
11BNDABANDA JN12:20 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)289
12ATEATARRA12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)321
13CKTDCHITRAKOT13:31 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)358
14MKPMANIKPUR JN14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)389
15COICHEOKI16:50 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)481
16BDLVINDHYACHAL18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)554
17MZPMIRZAPUR18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)562
18CARCHUNAR18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)593
19MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)625
20BBUBHABUA ROAD20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)677
21SSMSASARAM21:27 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)725
22DOSDEHRI ON SONE21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)743
23GAYAGAYA JN22:58 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)828
24KQRKODERMA00:14 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)904
25PNMEPARASNATH01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)979
26GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:35 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)997
27DHNDHANBAD JN02:57 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)1026
28ASNASANSOL JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1085
29DGRDURGAPUR04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1127
30BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:21 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1191
31HWHHOWRAH JN06:45 (Day 2)Destination1285

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments