12173/12174 UDYOG NAGRI EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-PARTAPGARH JN-LOKMANYATILAK T

UDYOG NAGRI EXP (12173) LOKMANYATILAK T to PARTAPGARH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN17:07 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)38
4NKNASIK ROAD19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)172
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:30 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)429
6BPLBHOPAL JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)827
7JHSJHANSI JN09:10 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1118
8ORAIORAI11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)1232
9CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1338
10LKOLUCKNOW NR14:55 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1412
11RBLRAE BARELI JN16:20 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1490
12AMEAMETHI17:34 (Day 2)17:36 (Day 2)1550
13PBHPARTAPGARH JN18:55 (Day 2)Destination1585

UDYOG NAGRI EXP (12174) PARTAPGARH JN to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBHPARTAPGARH JNSource01:50 (Day 1)0
2AMEAMETHI02:33 (Day 1)02:35 (Day 1)36
3RBLRAE BARELI JN03:30 (Day 1)03:32 (Day 1)96
4LKOLUCKNOW NR05:40 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)173
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:55 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)247
6ORAIORAI09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)353
7JHSJHANSI JN11:45 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)467
8BPLBHOPAL JN16:25 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)758
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)1156
10NKNASIK ROAD02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)1413
11KYNKALYAN JN04:52 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1547
12TNATHANE05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1567
13LTTLOKMANYATILAK T06:00 (Day 2)Destination1585

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments