12167/12168 LTT BSB SUP EXPRESS/BSB LTT SUP EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-VARANASI JN-LOKMANYATILAK T

LTT BSB SUP EXP (12167) LOKMANYATILAK T to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource00:35 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN01:20 (Day 1)01:23 (Day 1)38
3IGPIGATPURI03:13 (Day 1)03:15 (Day 1)121
4NKNASIK ROAD04:08 (Day 1)04:10 (Day 1)172
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:15 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)429
6KNWKHANDWA10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)552
7ETITARSI JN13:05 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)736
8JBPJABALPUR16:30 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)981
9KTEKATNI17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)1072
10STASATNA19:35 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)1170
11MKPMANIKPUR JN22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)1247
12COICHEOKI23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)1339
13BSBVARANASI JN03:45 (Day 2)Destination1472

BSB LTT SUP EXP (12168) VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource10:25 (Day 1)0
2COICHEOKI12:57 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)134
3MKPMANIKPUR JN14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)226
4STASATNA16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)303
5KTEKATNI17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)401
6JBPJABALPUR18:45 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)492
7ETITARSI JN23:10 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)737
8KNWKHANDWA03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)921
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1044
10NKNASIK ROAD07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1301
11IGPIGATPURI09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1352
12KYNKALYAN JN11:22 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1435
13LTTLOKMANYATILAK T12:25 (Day 2)Destination1472

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments