12165/12166 LTT BSB SUP EXPRESS/BSB LTT SUP EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-VARANASI JN-LOKMANYATILAK T

LTT BSB SUP EXP (12165) LOKMANYATILAK T to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN06:05 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)38
4IGPIGATPURI07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)121
5NKNASIK ROAD08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)172
6MMRMANMAD JN09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)245
7JLJALGAON JN11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)405
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:45 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)429
9ETITARSI JN17:00 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)736
10JBPJABALPUR20:40 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)981
11STASATNA00:01 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)1170
12ALDALLAHABAD JN03:50 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1348
13JNHJANGHAI JN05:17 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)1407
14BOYBHADOHI05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1438
15BSBVARANASI JN07:05 (Day 2)Destination1482

BSB LTT SUP EXP (12166) VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2BOYBHADOHI20:57 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)45
3JNHJANGHAI JN21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)76
4ALDALLAHABAD JN23:00 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)135
5STASATNA02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)313
6JBPJABALPUR04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)502
7ETITARSI JN08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)747
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:35 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1054
9JLJALGAON JN14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1078
10MMRMANMAD JN15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1238
11NKNASIK ROAD16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1311
12IGPIGATPURI18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1362
13KYNKALYAN JN20:22 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1445
14TNATHANE20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1465
15LTTLOKMANYATILAK T21:30 (Day 2)Destination1482

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments