12163/12164 CHENNAI EXPRESS: DADAR-CHENNAI EGMORE-DADAR

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12163) DADAR to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DRDADARSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)45
3LNLLONAVALA22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)119
4PUNEPUNE JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)183
5SURSOLAPUR JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)447
6GRGULBARGA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)560
7SDBSHAHABAD06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)586
8WADIWADI07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)596
9YGYADGIR07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)635
10SADPSAIDAPUR07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)658
11RCRAICHUR08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)704
12MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)732
13ADADONI09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)773
14GTLGUNTAKAL JN11:00 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)825
15GYGOOTY11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)853
16TUTADIPATRI12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)901
17YAYERRAGUNTLA13:13 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)970
18HXCUDDAPAH13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1009
19RJPRAZAMPETA14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1060
20KOUKODURU15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1094
21RURENIGUNTA JN16:45 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1134
22AJJARAKKONAM17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1207
23PERPERAMBUR18:43 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1270
24MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:45 (Day 2)Destination1281

CHENNAI EXP (12164) CHENNAI EGMORE to DADAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource06:50 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN09:20 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)147
3KOUKODURU10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)188
4RJPRAZAMPETA10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)221
5HXCUDDAPAH11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)272
6YAYERRAGUNTLA12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)311
7TUTADIPATRI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)380
8GYGOOTY13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)428
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN14:45 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)457
10ADADONI15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)508
11MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)550
12RCRAICHUR16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)578
13SADPSAIDAPUR17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)623
14YGYADGIR17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)646
15WADIWADI19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)685
16SDBSHAHABAD19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)696
17GRGULBARGA19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)722
18SURSOLAPUR JN21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)835
19PUNEPUNE JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)1098
20LNLLONAVALA03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)1162
21KYNKALYAN JN04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1237
22DRDADAR06:00 (Day 2)Destination1281

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments