12161/12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-AGRA CANTT-LOKMANYATILAK T

LASHKAR EXPRESS (12161) LOKMANYATILAK T to AGRA CANTT

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN17:07 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)38
4IGPIGATPURI18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)121
5NKNASIK ROAD19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)172
6MMRMANMAD JN20:27 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)245
7JLJALGAON JN22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)405
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:30 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)429
9BAUBURHANPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)483
10KNWKHANDWA01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)552
11HDHARDA02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)660
12TBNTIMARNI02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)674
13ETITARSI JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)736
14HBJHABIBGANJ05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)821
15BPLBHOPAL JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)827
16BINABINA JN07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)966
17JHSJHANSI JN09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1118
18DBADABRA10:17 (Day 2)10:19 (Day 2)1173
19GWLGWALIOR10:56 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)1215
20MRAMORENA11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)1254
21AGCAGRA CANTT13:00 (Day 2)Destination1334

LASHKAR EXPRESS (12162) AGRA CANTT to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AGCAGRA CANTTSource23:35 (Day 1)0
2MRAMORENA00:47 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)80
3GWLGWALIOR01:43 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)119
4DBADABRA02:21 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)161
5JHSJHANSI JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)216
6BINABINA JN06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)369
7BPLBHOPAL JN08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)507
8HBJHABIBGANJ08:25 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)513
9ETITARSI JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)599
10TBNTIMARNI10:41 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)660
11HDHARDA10:57 (Day 2)10:59 (Day 2)674
12KNWKHANDWA13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)782
13BAUBURHANPUR13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)851
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:40 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)906
15JLJALGAON JN15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)930
16MMRMANMAD JN17:17 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1089
17NKNASIK ROAD18:23 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1163
18IGPIGATPURI19:53 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1213
19KYNKALYAN JN21:32 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1296
20TNATHANE21:53 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1317
21LTTLOKMANYATILAK T22:35 (Day 2)Destination1334

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments