12159/12160 AMI JBP SUP EXPRESS/JBP AMI SUP EXPRESS: AMRAVATI-JABALPUR-AMRAVATI

AMI JBP SUP EXP (12159) AMRAVATI to JABALPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMIAMRAVATISource17:45 (Day 1)0
2DMNDHAMANGAON18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)56
3PLOPULGAON JN19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)76
4WRWARDHA JN19:33 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)105
5NGPNAGPUR21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)184
6KATLKATOL22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)244
7NRKRNARKHER22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)269
8PARPANDHURNA22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)288
9AMLAAMLA JN23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)351
10BZUBETUL00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)374
11ETITARSI JN02:35 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)481
12SGPSOHAGPUR03:31 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)530
13PPIPIPARIYA03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)548
14GARGADARWARA04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)598
15KYKARELI04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)626
16NUNARSINGHPUR05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)642
17SRIDSHRIDHAM05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)673
18MMLMADAN MAHAL06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)723
19JBPJABALPUR06:55 (Day 2)Destination726

JBP AMI SUP EXP (12160) JABALPUR to AMRAVATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2MMLMADAN MAHAL20:57 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)4
3SRIDSHRIDHAM21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)54
4NUNARSINGHPUR22:07 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)85
5KYKARELI22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)100
6GARGADARWARA22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)129
7PPIPIPARIYA23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)178
8SGPSOHAGPUR23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)196
9ETITARSI JN01:05 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)246
10BZUBETUL03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)352
11AMLAAMLA JN03:26 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)375
12PARPANDHURNA04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)439
13NRKRNARKHER04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)457
14KATLKATOL05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)482
15NGPNAGPUR06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)543
16WRWARDHA JN07:40 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)621
17PLOPULGAON JN08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)651
18DMNDHAMANGAON08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)671
19AMIAMRAVATI09:50 (Day 2)Destination726

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments