12155/12156 BHOPAL EXPRESS: HABIBGANJ-H NIZAMUDDIN-HABIBGANJ

BHOPAL EXPRESS (12155) HABIBGANJ to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HBJHABIBGANJSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2BPLBHOPAL JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)7
3BHSVIDISHA22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)60
4BAQGANJ BASODA22:39 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)99
5BINABINA JN23:32 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)145
6JHSJHANSI JN01:35 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)297
7GWLGWALIOR02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)395
8MRAMORENA03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)433
9AGCAGRA CANTT04:47 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)513
10NZMH NIZAMUDDIN08:00 (Day 2)Destination700

BHOPAL EXPRESS (12156) H NIZAMUDDIN to HABIBGANJ

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource20:55 (Day 1)0
2AGCAGRA CANTT23:20 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)188
3MRAMORENA00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)268
4GWLGWALIOR01:07 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)306
5JHSJHANSI JN02:33 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)403
6BINABINA JN04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)556
7BAQGANJ BASODA04:59 (Day 2)05:01 (Day 2)601
8BHSVIDISHA05:29 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)641
9BPLBHOPAL JN06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)694
10HBJHABIBGANJ07:05 (Day 2)Destination700

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments