12151/12152 SAMARSATA EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-HOWRAH JN-LOKMANYATILAK T

SAMARSATA EXP (12151) LOKMANYATILAK T to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN21:15 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)38
3IGPIGATPURI22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)121
4NKNASIK ROAD23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)172
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)429
6AKAKOLA JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)569
7BDBADNERA JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)647
8NGPNAGPUR10:50 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)821
9GGONDIA JN12:41 (Day 2)12:43 (Day 2)951
10RJNRAJ NANDGAON13:56 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)1056
11DURGDURG14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1085
12RRAIPUR JN15:30 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1122
13BSPBILASPUR JN17:30 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1232
14RIGRAIGARH19:21 (Day 2)19:23 (Day 2)1365
15JSGJHARSUGUDA JN20:55 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1438
16ROUROURKELA22:25 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1539
17CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1640
18PRRPURULIA JN02:03 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)1759
19ADRAADRA JN03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1798
20BQABANKURA03:43 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1851
21MDNMIDNAPORE05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1953
22KGPKHARAGPUR JN06:03 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)1966
23SRCSANTRAGACHI JN07:40 (Day 3)07:42 (Day 3)2074
24HWHHOWRAH JN08:25 (Day 3)Destination2081

SAMARSATA EXP (12152) HOWRAH JN to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)116
3MDNMIDNAPORE23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)139
4BQABANKURA01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)241
5ADRAADRA JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)294
6PRRPURULIA JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)333
7CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)451
8ROUROURKELA06:00 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)552
9JSGJHARSUGUDA JN07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)654
10RIGRAIGARH08:41 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)727
11BSPBILASPUR JN11:00 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)859
12RRAIPUR JN12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)970
13DURGDURG13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1006
14RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:11 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)1036
15GGONDIA JN15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1140
16NGPNAGPUR17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1270
17BDBADNERA JN20:45 (Day 2)20:48 (Day 2)1444
18AKAKOLA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1523
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:40 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1663
20NKNASIK ROAD03:24 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1920
21IGPIGATPURI04:39 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)1970
22KYNKALYAN JN06:27 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)2054
23LTTLOKMANYATILAK T07:30 (Day 3)Destination2091

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments