12149/12150 PUNE PPTA EXPRESS/PPTA PUNE EXPRESS: PUNE JN-PATLIPUTRA-PUNE JN

PUNE PPTA EXP (12149) PUNE JN to PATLIPUTRA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource20:55 (Day 1)0
2DDDAUND JN22:05 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)76
3ANGAHMADNAGAR23:37 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)160
4BAPBELAPUR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)227
5KPGKOPARGAON01:27 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)271
6MMRMANMAD JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)313
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)497
8BAUBURHANPUR05:29 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)551
9KNWKHANDWA07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)620
10JBPJABALPUR13:30 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1049
11KTEKATNI14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1139
12MYRMAIHAR15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1202
13STASATNA16:30 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1238
14ALDALLAHABAD JN21:05 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1415
15MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN00:15 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1568
16BXRBUXAR01:39 (Day 3)01:41 (Day 3)1662
17ARAARA02:24 (Day 3)02:26 (Day 3)1731
18PPTAPATLIPUTRA04:00 (Day 3)Destination1776

PPTA PUNE EXP (12150) PATLIPUTRA to PUNE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource22:50 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)46
3BXRBUXAR00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)114
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:42 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)208
5ALDALLAHABAD JN05:10 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)361
6STASATNA08:15 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)539
7MYRMAIHAR08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)574
8KTEKATNI09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)637
9JBPJABALPUR11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)728
10KNWKHANDWA17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1156
11BAUBURHANPUR18:44 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1225
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:30 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1280
13MMRMANMAD JN22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1464
14KPGKOPARGAON00:04 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1506
15BAPBELAPUR00:44 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1550
16ANGAHMADNAGAR01:50 (Day 3)01:53 (Day 3)1617
17DDDAUND JN03:55 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1700
18PUNEPUNE JN05:30 (Day 3)Destination1776

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments