12147/12148 NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS/NZM KOP EXPRESS: C SHAHUMHARAJ T-H NIZAMUDDIN-C SHAHUMHARAJ T

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12147) C SHAHUMHARAJ T to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource09:05 (Day 1)0
2MRJMIRAJ JN10:15 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)48
3SLISANGLI10:32 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)55
4KRDKARAD11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)123
5STRSATARA12:35 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)181
6PUNEPUNE JN15:55 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)327
7DDDAUND JN17:30 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)402
8ANGAHMADNAGAR19:02 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)486
9BAPBELAPUR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)553
10KPGKOPARGAON20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)597
11MMRMANMAD JN21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)639
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:10 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)823
13KNWKHANDWA02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)946
14ETITARSI JN04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1130
15BPLBHOPAL JN06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1221
16BINABINA JN08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1360
17JHSJHANSI JN10:28 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)1512
18GWLGWALIOR11:52 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)1609
19AGCAGRA CANTT14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1728
20RKMRAJA KI MANDI14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1732
21MTJMATHURA JN14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1782
22NZMH NIZAMUDDIN17:10 (Day 2)Destination1915

NZM KOP EXP (12148) H NIZAMUDDIN to C SHAHUMHARAJ T

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN07:56 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)134
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)184
4AGCAGRA CANTT08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)188
5GWLGWALIOR10:59 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)306
6JHSJHANSI JN12:35 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)403
7BINABINA JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)556
8BPLBHOPAL JN17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)694
9ETITARSI JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)786
10KNWKHANDWA21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)969
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)1093
12MMRMANMAD JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)1277
13KPGKOPARGAON03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1318
14BAPBELAPUR04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)1363
15ANGAHMADNAGAR05:32 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1429
16DDDAUND JN07:40 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1513
17PUNEPUNE JN09:15 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1589
18STRSATARA12:05 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)1734
19KRDKARAD13:06 (Day 2)13:08 (Day 2)1793
20SLISANGLI14:15 (Day 2)14:18 (Day 2)1861
21MRJMIRAJ JN14:55 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1868
22KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T16:20 (Day 2)Destination1915

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments