12145/12146 LTT PURI SUP EXPRESS/PURI LTT SUP EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-PURI-LOKMANYATILAK T

LTT PURI SUP EX (12145) LOKMANYATILAK T to PURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN21:15 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)38
3IGPIGATPURI22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)121
4NKNASIK ROAD23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)172
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)429
6AKAKOLA JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)569
7BDBADNERA JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)647
8NGPNAGPUR10:50 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)821
9GGONDIA JN12:41 (Day 2)12:43 (Day 2)951
10DURGDURG14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1085
11RRAIPUR JN15:35 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1122
12MSMDMAHASAMUND16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1176
13KRARKHARIAR ROAD17:28 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1227
14KBJKANTABANJI18:35 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1291
15TIGTITLAGARH19:25 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1325
16BUDMBADMAL20:12 (Day 2)20:14 (Day 2)1345
17BLGRBALANGIR20:50 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1388
18BRGABARGARH ROAD21:45 (Day 2)21:47 (Day 2)1464
19SBPSAMBALPUR22:50 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1506
20SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD23:05 (Day 2)23:07 (Day 2)1508
21ANGLANGUL02:00 (Day 3)02:02 (Day 3)1663
22TLHRTALCHER02:35 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1680
23DNKLDHENKANAL03:48 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1733
24CTCCUTTACK04:55 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)1790
25BBSBHUBANESWAR05:45 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1817
26KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:20 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1836
27PURIPURI07:40 (Day 3)Destination1880

PURI LTT SUP EX (12146) PURI to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource21:25 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:35 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)91
5DNKLDHENKANAL00:46 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)148
6TLHRTALCHER01:35 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)200
7ANGLANGUL02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)218
8SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)373
9SBPSAMBALPUR05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)375
10BRGABARGARH ROAD05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)417
11BLGRBALANGIR06:53 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)493
12BUDMBADMAL07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)536
13TIGTITLAGARH08:15 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)556
14KBJKANTABANJI09:07 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)589
15KRARKHARIAR ROAD10:11 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)654
16MSMDMAHASAMUND11:01 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)705
17RRAIPUR JN12:30 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)759
18DURGDURG13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)796
19GGONDIA JN15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)929
20NGPNAGPUR17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1059
21BDBADNERA JN20:45 (Day 2)20:48 (Day 2)1234
22AKAKOLA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1312
23BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:40 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1452
24NKNASIK ROAD03:24 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1709
25IGPIGATPURI04:39 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)1760
26KYNKALYAN JN06:27 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1843
27LTTLOKMANYATILAK T07:30 (Day 3)Destination1880

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments