12143/12144 LTT SLN SUP EXPRESS/SLN LTT SF LOKMANYATILAK T-SULTANPUR-LOKMANYATILAK T

LTT SLN SUP EXP (12143) LOKMANYATILAK T to SULTANPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2NKNASIK ROAD20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)172
3MMRMANMAD JN21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)245
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:10 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)429
5KNWKHANDWA02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)552
6BPLBHOPAL JN07:10 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)827
7BINABINA JN09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)966
8JHSJHANSI JN12:10 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1118
9ORAIORAI13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1232
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1338
11LKOLUCKNOW NR17:15 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1412
12NHHNIHALGARH18:56 (Day 2)18:58 (Day 2)1501
13MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1520
14SLNSULTANPUR19:55 (Day 2)Destination1551

SLN LTT SF (12144) SULTANPUR to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SLNSULTANPURSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA00:19 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)32
3NHHNIHALGARH00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)51
4LKOLUCKNOW NR02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)140
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)214
6ORAIORAI06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)320
7JHSJHANSI JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)434
8BINABINA JN12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)586
9BPLBHOPAL JN14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)725
10KNWKHANDWA18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1000
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:25 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1123
12MMRMANMAD JN22:42 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1307
13NKNASIK ROAD23:43 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1380
14LTTLOKMANYATILAK T04:10 (Day 3)Destination1551

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments