12139/12140 SEWAGRAM EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR MUMBAI CST-MUMBAI CST

SEWAGRAM EXP (12139) MUMBAI CST to NAGPUR MUMBAI CST to BALHARSHAH

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN15:55 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)54
5KSRAKASARA17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)121
6IGPIGATPURI17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)137
7DVLDEVLALI18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)182
8NKNASIK ROAD18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)188
9NRNIPHAD18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)219
10LSLASALGAON19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)236
11MMRMANMAD JN19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)261
12NGNNANDGAON20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)286
13CSNCHALISGAON JN20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)328
14PCPACHORA JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)373
15JLJALGAON JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)420
16BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)445
17VNAVARANGAON22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)457
18BDWDBODWAD22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)475
19MKUMALKAPUR23:17 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)495
20NNNANDURA23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)523
21JMJALAMB JN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)535
22SEGSHEGAON00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)547
23AKAKOLA JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)584
24MZRMURTAJAPUR01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)622
25BDBADNERA JN02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)663
26CNDCHANDUR03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)692
27DMNDHAMANGAON03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)709
28PLOPULGAON JN03:37 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)729
29WRWARDHA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)758
30SEGMSEVAGRAM04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)761
31SNISINDI04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)791
32AJNIAJNI05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)834
33NGPNAGPUR06:10 (Day 2)Destination837
35WRWARDHA JN04:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)758
36BPKBHUGAON07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)769
37SNNSONEGAON07:38 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)776
38HGTHINGANGHAT08:01 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)793
39NGINAGARI08:21 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)808
40CKNICHIKNI ROAD08:33 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)821
41WRRWARORA08:44 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)831
42MJRIMAJRI JN08:55 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)843
43BUXBHANDAK09:06 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)853
44TAETADALI09:15 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)862
45CDCHANDRAPUR09:36 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)877
46BUPHBABUPETH09:49 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)882
47GNVRGONDWANAVISAPUR09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)886
48BPQBALHARSHAH10:40 (Day 2)Destination891

SEWAGRAM EXP (12140) NAGPUR to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NGPNAGPURSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2AJNIAJNI21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)3
3SNISINDI21:37 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)46
4SEGMSEVAGRAM22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)77
5WRWARDHA JN22:10 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)79
6PLOPULGAON JN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)109
7DMNDHAMANGAON23:17 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)129
8CNDCHANDUR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)145
9BDBADNERA JN00:20 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)175
10MZRMURTAJAPUR00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)216
11AKAKOLA JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)253
12SEGSHEGAON01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)291
13JMJALAMB JN02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)303
14NNNANDURA02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)315
15MKUMALKAPUR02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)343
16BDWDBODWAD02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)363
17VNAVARANGAON03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)381
18BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)393
19JLJALGAON JN04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)417
20PCPACHORA JN04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)465
21CSNCHALISGAON JN05:27 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)510
22NGNNANDGAON05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)552
23MMRMANMAD JN06:22 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)577
24LSLASALGAON06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)602
25NRNIPHAD06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)619
26NKNASIK ROAD07:27 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)650
27DVLDEVLALI07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)656
28IGPIGATPURI08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)701
29KSRAKASARA09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)717
30KYNKALYAN JN10:37 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)784
31TNATHANE11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)804
32DRDADAR11:30 (Day 2)11:33 (Day 2)828
33CSTMMUMBAI CST12:00 (Day 2)Destination837

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments