12137/12138 PUNJAB MAIL: MUMBAI CST-FIROZPUR CANT-MUMBAI CST

PUNJAB MAIL (12137) MUMBAI CST to FIROZPUR CANT

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)54
4KSRAKASARA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)121
5IGPIGATPURI22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)137
6DVLDEVLALI23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)182
7NKNASIK ROAD23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)188
8MMRMANMAD JN00:22 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)261
9CSNCHALISGAON JN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)328
10JLJALGAON JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)420
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)445
12BAUBURHANPUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)499
13KNWKHANDWA04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)568
14KKNKHIRKIYA05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)644
15HDHARDA06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)676
16BPFBANAPURA06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)718
17ETITARSI JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)752
18HBDHOSHANGABAD07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)769
19HBJHABIBGANJ09:10 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)837
20BPLBHOPAL JN09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)843
21BHSVIDISHA10:17 (Day 2)10:19 (Day 2)896
22BAQGANJ BASODA10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)936
23BINABINA JN12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)982
24LARLALITPUR12:57 (Day 2)12:59 (Day 2)1044
25BABBABINA13:42 (Day 2)13:44 (Day 2)1109
26JHSJHANSI JN14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1134
27DAADATIA14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1159
28DBADABRA15:14 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)1189
29GWLGWALIOR15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1231
30MRAMORENA16:25 (Day 2)16:27 (Day 2)1270
31DHODHAULPUR17:05 (Day 2)17:07 (Day 2)1297
32AGCAGRA CANTT17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1350
33RKMRAJA KI MANDI18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1354
34MTJMATHURA JN18:43 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1403
35KSVKOSI KALAN19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1444
36FDBFARIDABAD20:24 (Day 2)20:26 (Day 2)1516
37NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:51 (Day 2)20:53 (Day 2)1537
38NDLSNEW DELHI21:15 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1544
39DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ22:03 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1548
40SSBSHAKURBASTI22:20 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1555
41BGZBAHADURGARH22:40 (Day 2)22:42 (Day 2)1575
42ROKROHTAK JN23:20 (Day 2)23:23 (Day 2)1615
43JINDJIND JN00:13 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1672
44NRWNARWANA JN00:38 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)1706
45TUNTOHANA00:57 (Day 3)00:59 (Day 3)1732
46JHLJAKHAL JN01:18 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1744
47BRZBARETA01:33 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1758
48BLZBUDHLADA01:46 (Day 3)01:48 (Day 3)1774
49MSZMANSA02:01 (Day 3)02:03 (Day 3)1789
50MAURMAUR02:23 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1808
51BTIBHATINDA JN03:40 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1842
52GNAGONEANA04:01 (Day 3)04:03 (Day 3)1854
53GJUTGANGSAR JAITU04:16 (Day 3)04:18 (Day 3)1869
54KKPKOT KAPURA04:35 (Day 3)04:37 (Day 3)1885
55FDKFARIDKOT04:49 (Day 3)04:51 (Day 3)1897
56FZRFIROZPUR CANT05:50 (Day 3)Destination1930

PUNJAB MAIL (12138) FIROZPUR CANT to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FZRFIROZPUR CANTSource21:40 (Day 1)0
2FDKFARIDKOT22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)33
3KKPKOT KAPURA22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)45
4GJUTGANGSAR JAITU22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)61
5GNAGONEANA22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)76
6BTIBHATINDA JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)88
7MAURMAUR00:02 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)122
8MSZMANSA00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)141
9BLZBUDHLADA00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)157
10BRZBARETA00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)172
11JHLJAKHAL JN01:02 (Day 2)01:04 (Day 2)186
12TUNTOHANA01:16 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)198
13NRWNARWANA JN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)224
14JINDJIND JN02:07 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)258
15ROKROHTAK JN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)315
16BGZBAHADURGARH03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)355
17SSBSHAKURBASTI04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)375
18DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)382
19NDLSNEW DELHI04:45 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)386
20FDBFARIDABAD05:44 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)414
21KSVKOSI KALAN06:57 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)486
22MTJMATHURA JN07:37 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)527
23RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)577
24AGCAGRA CANTT08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)580
25DHODHAULPUR09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)633
26MRAMORENA09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)660
27GWLGWALIOR10:31 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)699
28DBADABRA11:11 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)741
29DAADATIA11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)771
30JHSJHANSI JN12:25 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)796
31BABBABINA12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)821
32LARLALITPUR13:45 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)886
33BINABINA JN14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)949
34BAQGANJ BASODA15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)994
35BHSVIDISHA15:52 (Day 2)15:54 (Day 2)1034
36BPLBHOPAL JN16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1087
37HBJHABIBGANJ17:05 (Day 2)17:07 (Day 2)1093
38HBDHOSHANGABAD18:05 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)1161
39ETITARSI JN18:35 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1179
40BPFBANAPURA19:04 (Day 2)19:06 (Day 2)1212
41HDHARDA19:37 (Day 2)19:39 (Day 2)1254
42KKNKHIRKIYA20:04 (Day 2)20:06 (Day 2)1286
43KNWKHANDWA21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1362
44BAUBURHANPUR22:33 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)1431
45BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:25 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1485
46JLJALGAON JN23:59 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 3)1510
47CSNCHALISGAON JN00:59 (Day 3)01:01 (Day 3)1602
48MMRMANMAD JN01:50 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1669
49NKNASIK ROAD02:48 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1743
50DVLDEVLALI02:58 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1748
51IGPIGATPURI04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1793
52KYNKALYAN JN06:20 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1876
53DRDADAR07:03 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1921
54CSTMMUMBAI CST07:35 (Day 3)Destination1930

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments