12135/12136 PUNE NAGPUR EXPRESS/NAGPUR PUNE EXPRESS: PUNE JN-NAGPUR-PUNE JN

PUNE NAGPUR EXP (12135) PUNE JN to NAGPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2DDDAUND JN18:55 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)76
3ANGAHMADNAGAR20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)160
4BAPBELAPUR21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)227
5KPGKOPARGAON22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)271
6MMRMANMAD JN00:01 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)313
7CSNCHALISGAON JN00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)380
8JLJALGAON JN01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)473
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)497
10MKUMALKAPUR03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)547
11SEGSHEGAON04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)599
12AKAKOLA JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)636
13BDBADNERA JN06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)715
14DMNDHAMANGAON07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)761
15PLOPULGAON JN07:27 (Day 2)07:29 (Day 2)781
16WRWARDHA JN08:04 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)811
17AJNIAJNI09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)886
18NGPNAGPUR09:25 (Day 2)Destination889

NAGPUR PUNE EXP (12136) NAGPUR to PUNE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NGPNAGPURSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2AJNIAJNI18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)3
3WRWARDHA JN19:42 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)79
4PLOPULGAON JN20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)109
5DMNDHAMANGAON20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)129
6BDBADNERA JN21:27 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)175
7AKAKOLA JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)253
8SEGSHEGAON22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)291
9MKUMALKAPUR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)343
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:30 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)393
11JLJALGAON JN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)417
12CSNCHALISGAON JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)510
13MMRMANMAD JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)577
14KPGKOPARGAON04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)619
15BAPBELAPUR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)663
16ANGAHMADNAGAR05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)730
17DDDAUND JN08:00 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)814
18PUNEPUNE JN09:45 (Day 2)Destination889

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments