12133/12134 MANGALORE EXPRESS/MUMBAI EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-MANGALORE JN-MUMBAI CST

MANGALORE EXP (12133) MUMBAI CST to MANGALORE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)34
3PNVLPANVEL23:12 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)69
4RNRATNAGIRI03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)431
5KKWKANKAVALI05:10 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)587
6MAOMADGAON07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)765
7KAWRKARWAR08:10 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)847
8KTKUMTA09:00 (Day 2)09:01 (Day 2)924
9BTJLBHATKAL09:57 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)1001
10BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD10:11 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)1023
11KUDAKUNDAPURA10:40 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)1070
12UDUDUPI11:10 (Day 2)11:11 (Day 2)1115
13SLSURATHKAL12:00 (Day 2)12:01 (Day 2)1173
14MAJNMANGALORE JN12:40 (Day 2)Destination1196

MUMBAI EXP (12134) MANGALORE JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAJNMANGALORE JNSource13:55 (Day 1)0
2SLSURATHKAL14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)23
3UDUDUPI14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)82
4KUDAKUNDAPURA15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)126
5BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)173
6BTJLBHATKAL16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)195
7KTKUMTA16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)272
8KAWRKARWAR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)349
9MAOMADGAON18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)431
10KKWKANKAVALI20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)609
11RNRATNAGIRI22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)765
12PNVLPANVEL02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)1128
13TNATHANE03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)1162
14CSTMMUMBAI CST04:25 (Day 2)Destination1195

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments