12129/12130 AZAD HIND EXPRESS: PUNE JN-HOWRAH JN-PUNE JN

AZAD HIND EXP (12129) PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2DDDAUND JN19:50 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)76
3ANGAHMADNAGAR21:22 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)160
4BAPBELAPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)227
5KPGKOPARGAON23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)271
6MMRMANMAD JN00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)313
7JLJALGAON JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)473
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)497
9MKUMALKAPUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)547
10SEGSHEGAON04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)599
11AKAKOLA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)636
12BDBADNERA JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)715
13WRWARDHA JN08:37 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)811
14NGPNAGPUR10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)889
15BRDBHANDARA ROAD11:04 (Day 2)11:06 (Day 2)951
16TMRTUMSAR ROAD11:20 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)969
17GGONDIA JN12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)1019
18RJNRAJ NANDGAON13:22 (Day 2)13:24 (Day 2)1124
19DURGDURG14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1153
20RRAIPUR JN14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1190
21BSPBILASPUR JN16:35 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1300
22CPHCHAMPA17:33 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1353
23RIGRAIGARH18:25 (Day 2)18:27 (Day 2)1433
24JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:45 (Day 2)19:47 (Day 2)1506
25ROUROURKELA21:02 (Day 2)21:17 (Day 2)1607
26CKPCHAKRADHARPUR22:36 (Day 2)22:41 (Day 2)1708
27TATATATANAGAR JN23:35 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1771
28KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:42 (Day 3)01:47 (Day 3)1905
29HWHHOWRAH JN03:50 (Day 3)Destination2020

AZAD HIND EXP (12130) HOWRAH JN to PUNE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)116
3TATATATANAGAR JN01:25 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)250
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR02:27 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)312
5ROUROURKELA03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)413
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)515
7RIGRAIGARH06:47 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)588
8CPHCHAMPA07:47 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)668
9BSPBILASPUR JN09:00 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)720
10RRAIPUR JN10:45 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)831
11DURGDURG11:40 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)867
12RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)897
13GGONDIA JN13:37 (Day 2)13:39 (Day 2)1001
14TMRTUMSAR ROAD14:12 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)1051
15BRDBHANDARA ROAD14:29 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1069
16NGPNAGPUR15:40 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1131
17WRWARDHA JN16:43 (Day 2)16:46 (Day 2)1210
18BDBADNERA JN18:22 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1305
19AKAKOLA JN19:22 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1384
20SEGSHEGAON19:49 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1421
21MKUMALKAPUR20:24 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1474
22BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:20 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1524
23JLJALGAON JN21:54 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1548
24MMRMANMAD JN23:50 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1708
25KPGKOPARGAON01:29 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1750
26BAPBELAPUR02:19 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1794
27ANGAHMADNAGAR03:27 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1861
28DDDAUND JN05:05 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1944
29PUNEPUNE JN06:50 (Day 3)Destination2020

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments