12125/12126 PRAGATI EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-PUNE JN-MUMBAI CST

PRAGATI EXPRESS (12125) MUMBAI CST to PUNE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)34
4PNVLPANVEL17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)69
5KJTKARJAT18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)97
6LNLLONAVALA18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)125
7SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)186
8PUNEPUNE JN19:50 (Day 1)Destination189

PRAGATI EXPRESS (12126) PUNE JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2LNLLONAVALA08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)64
3KJTKARJAT09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)92
4PNVLPANVEL09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)121
5TNATHANE10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)156
6DRDADAR10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)180
7CSTMMUMBAI CST11:15 (Day 1)Destination189

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments