12115/12116 SIDDHESHWAR EXPRESS/SIDDHESWAR EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-SOLAPUR JN-MUMBAI CST

SIDDHESHWAR EXP (12115) MUMBAI CST to SOLAPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)54
5KJTKARJAT00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)100
6KADKHANDALA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)124
7LNLLONAVALA01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)128
8PUNEPUNE JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)192
9DDDAUND JN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)268
10BGVNBHIGWAN03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)295
11JEURJEUR04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)342
12KWVKURDUVADI05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)377
13MOMOHOL05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)422
14SURSOLAPUR JN06:50 (Day 2)Destination455

SIDDHESWAR EXP (12116) SOLAPUR JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2MOMOHOL23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)34
3MAMADHA23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)63
4KWVKURDUVADI23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)79
5JEURJEUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)114
6BGVNBHIGWAN01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)161
7DDDAUND JN01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)188
8PUNEPUNE JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)264
9LNLLONAVALA04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)328
10KADKHANDALA04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)331
11KJTKARJAT04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)356
12KYNKALYAN JN05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)402
13TNATHANE05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)422
14DRDADAR06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)447
15CSTMMUMBAI CST06:50 (Day 2)Destination455

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments