12109/12110 PANCHAVATI EXPRESS/PANCHAVTI EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-MANMAD JN-MUMBAI CST

PANCHAVATI EXP (12109) MUMBAI CST to MANMAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN19:10 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)54
4KSRAKASARA20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)121
5IGPIGATPURI20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)137
6DVLDEVLALI21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)182
7NKNASIK ROAD21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)188
8NRNIPHAD22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)219
9LSLASALGAON22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)236
10MMRMANMAD JN22:50 (Day 1)Destination261

PANCHAVTI EXP (12110) MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MMRMANMAD JNSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2LSLASALGAON06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)25
3NRNIPHAD06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)42
4NKNASIK ROAD07:07 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)74
5DVLDEVLALI07:16 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)79
6IGPIGATPURI07:55 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)124
7KSRAKASARA08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)140
8KYNKALYAN JN09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)207
9DRDADAR10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)252
10CSTMMUMBAI CST10:45 (Day 1)Destination261

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments