12103/12104 PA LUCKNOW EXPRESS/LJN PUNE EXPRESS: PUNE JN-LUCKNOW NE-PUNE JN

PA LUCKNOW EXP (12103) PUNE JN to LUCKNOW NE

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2DDDAUND JN17:30 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)76
3KPGKOPARGAON20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)271
4MMRMANMAD JN21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)313
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)497
6KNWKHANDWA02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)620
7ETITARSI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)804
8BPLBHOPAL JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)895
9BINABINA JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1034
10JHSJHANSI JN11:00 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)1186
11ORAIORAI12:34 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)1300
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:35 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1406
13LJNLUCKNOW NE17:10 (Day 2)Destination1480

LJN PUNE EXP (12104) LUCKNOW NE to PUNE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource06:30 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:50 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)74
3ORAIORAI09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)180
4JHSJHANSI JN11:45 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)294
5BINABINA JN14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)446
6BPLBHOPAL JN16:25 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)585
7ETITARSI JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)676
8KNWKHANDWA21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)860
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)983
10MMRMANMAD JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)1167
11KPGKOPARGAON02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)1209
12DDDAUND JN06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1404
13PUNEPUNE JN08:05 (Day 2)Destination1480

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments