12083/12084 JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS: MAYILADUTURAI J-COIMBATORE JN-MAYILADUTURAI J

JAN SHATABDI EX (12083) MAYILADUTURAI J to COIMBATORE JN

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MVMAYILADUTURAI JSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2KMUKUMBAKONAM15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)32
3TJTHANJAVUR15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)71
4TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:50 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)121
5KRRKARUR18:17 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)196
6EDERODE JN19:17 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)262
7TUPTIRUPPUR20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)312
8IGUIRUGUR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)345
9CBECOIMBATORE JN21:15 (Day 1)Destination362

JAN SHATABDI EX (12084) COIMBATORE JN to MAYILADUTURAI J

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2IGUIRUGUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)18
3TUPTIRUPPUR07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)51
4EDERODE JN08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)101
5KRRKARUR09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)166
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI10:55 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)242
7TJTHANJAVUR11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)292
8KMUKUMBAKONAM12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)331
9MVMAYILADUTURAI J13:40 (Day 1)Destination362

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments