12079/12080 JANSHATABDI EXPRESS/JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS: BANGALORE CY JN-HUBLI JN-BANGALORE CY JN

JANSHATABDI EXP (12079) BANGALORE CY JN to HUBLI JN

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)70
4ASKARSIKERE JN08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)166
5RRBBIRUR JN09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)211
6JRUCHIKJAJUR JN10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)279
7DVGDAVANGERE10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)326
8HRRHARIHAR11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)339
9RNRRANIBENNUR11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)362
10HVRHAVERI11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)394
11UBLHUBLI JN13:25 (Day 1)Destination469

JAN SHATABDI EX (12080) HUBLI JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2HVRHAVERI14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)76
3RNRRANIBENNUR15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)108
4HRRHARIHAR15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)131
5DVGDAVANGERE16:07 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)144
6JRUCHIKJAJUR JN16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)190
7RRBBIRUR JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)259
8ASKARSIKERE JN18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)304
9TKTUMKUR19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)400
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)464
11SBCBANGALORE CY JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination469

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments