12069/12070 JANSHATABDI EXPRESS: RAIGARH-GONDIA JN-RAIGARH

JANSHATABDI EXP (12069) RAIGARH to GONDIA JN

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RIGRAIGARHSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2KHSKHARSIA06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)34
3SKTSAKTI07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)50
4BUABARADWAR07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)65
5CPHCHAMPA07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)80
6NIANAILA07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)91
7AKTAKALTARA08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)106
8BSPBILASPUR JN08:45 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)133
9BYTBHATAPARA09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)179
10TLDTILDA09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)205
11RRAIPUR JN10:30 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)243
12DURGDURG11:25 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)280
13RJNRAJ NANDGAON11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)309
14DGGDONGARGARH12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)341
15GGONDIA JN13:25 (Day 1)Destination414

JANSHATABDI EXP (12070) GONDIA JN to RAIGARH

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GGONDIA JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2DGGDONGARGARH15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)74
3RJNRAJ NANDGAON16:21 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)105
4DURGDURG17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)134
5RRAIPUR JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)171
6TLDTILDA18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)209
7BYTBHATAPARA18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)235
8BSPBILASPUR JN19:40 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)281
9AKTAKALTARA20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)308
10NIANAILA20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)323
11CPHCHAMPA20:42 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)334
12BUABARADWAR20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)350
13SKTSAKTI21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)365
14KHSKHARSIA21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)380
15RIGRAIGARH22:00 (Day 1)Destination414

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments