12067/12068 JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS: GUWAHATI-JORHAT TOWN-GUWAHATI

JAN SHATABDI EX (12067) GUWAHATI to JORHAT TOWN

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource06:30 (Day 1)0
2CPKCHAPARMUKH JN07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)92
3HJIHOJAI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)136
4LKALANKA08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)151
5LMGLUMDING JN09:25 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)181
6DPUDIPHU10:01 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)213
7DMVDIMAPUR10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)250
8BXJBOKAJAN11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)264
9FKGFURKATING JN12:02 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)320
10MXNMARIANI JN12:37 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)358
11JTTNJORHAT TOWN13:20 (Day 1)Destination376

JAN SHATABDI EX (12068) JORHAT TOWN to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JTTNJORHAT TOWNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2MXNMARIANI JN14:56 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)18
3FKGFURKATING JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)57
4BXJBOKAJAN16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)112
5DMVDIMAPUR16:51 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)127
6DPUDIPHU17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)164
7LMGLUMDING JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)195
8LKALANKA18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)226
9HJIHOJAI19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)240
10CPKCHAPARMUKH JN19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)285
11GHYGUWAHATI21:20 (Day 1)Destination376

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments