12051/12052 JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS: DADAR-MADGAON-DADAR

JAN SHATABDI EX (12051) DADAR to MADGAON

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DRDADARSource05:25 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE05:47 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)25
3PNVLPANVEL06:36 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)60
4CHICHIPLUN09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)316
5RNRATNAGIRI10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)422
6KKWKANKAVALI11:56 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)578
7KUDLKUDAL12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)617
8THVMTHIVIM13:02 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)692
9MAOMADGAON14:05 (Day 1)Destination757

JAN SHATABDI EX (12052) MADGAON to DADAR

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAOMADGAONSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2THVMTHIVIM15:04 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)65
3KUDLKUDAL15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)140
4KKWKANKAVALI16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)179
5RNRATNAGIRI17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)335
6CHICHIPLUN18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)441
7PNVLPANVEL21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)697
8TNATHANE22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)732
9DRDADAR23:05 (Day 1)Destination757

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments