12025/12026 SHATABDI EXPRESS/PUNE SHATABDI PUNE JN-SECUNDERABAD JN-PUNE JN

SHATABDI EXP (12025) PUNE JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource05:50 (Day 1)0
2SURSOLAPUR JN09:10 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)264
3GRGULBARGA10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)377
4WADIWADI11:27 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)414
5TDUTANDUR12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)484
6VKBVIKARABAD JN12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)525
7BMTBEGAMPET13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)593
8SCSECUNDERABAD JN14:20 (Day 1)Destination597

PUNE SHATABDI (12026) SECUNDERABAD JN to PUNE JN

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)5
3VKBVIKARABAD JN15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)72
4TDUTANDUR16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)113
5WADIWADI17:19 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)184
6GRGULBARGA17:53 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)221
7SURSOLAPUR JN19:37 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)334
8PUNEPUNE JN23:10 (Day 1)Destination597

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments