12023/12024 JANSHATABDI EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-PATNA JN-HOWRAH JN

JANSHATABDI EXP (12023) HOWRAH JN to PATNA JN

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2DGRDURGAPUR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)158
3ASNASANSOL JN16:33 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)200
4CRJCHITTARANJAN17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)225
5JMTJAMTARA17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)240
6MDPMADHUPUR JN17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)282
7JSMEJASIDIH JN18:19 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)311
8JAJJHAJHA19:08 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)355
9JMUJAMUI19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)381
10LKRLUCKEESARAI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)410
11HTZHATHIDAH JN20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)435
12MKAMOKAMEH JN20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)443
13PNCPATNA SAHEB21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)522
14PNBEPATNA JN22:15 (Day 1)Destination532

JANSHATABDI EXP (12024) PATNA JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)10
3MKAMOKAMEH JN06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)90
4HTZHATHIDAH JN06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)97
5LKRLUCKEESARAI JN07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)123
6JMUJAMUI07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)152
7JAJJHAJHA08:21 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)178
8JSMEJASIDIH JN08:56 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)222
9MDPMADHUPUR JN09:22 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)251
10JMTJAMTARA09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)293
11CRJCHITTARANJAN10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)307
12ASNASANSOL JN10:43 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)332
13DGRDURGAPUR11:17 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)374
14HWHHOWRAH JN13:25 (Day 1)Destination532

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments