12009/12010 SHATABDI EXPRESS: MUMBAI CENTRAL-AHMEDABAD JN-MUMBAI CENTRAL

SHATABDI EXP (12009) MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI06:59 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)30
3VAPIVAPI08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)170
4STSURAT09:31 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)263
5BHBHARUCH JN10:11 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)322
6BRCVADODARA JN11:02 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)392
7ANNDANAND JN11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)427
8NDNADIAD JN11:47 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)446
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:45 (Day 1)Destination491

SHATABDI EXP (12010) AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN15:19 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN15:32 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN16:11 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)100
5BHBHARUCH JN16:57 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)170
6STSURAT17:53 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)229
7VAPIVAPI18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)322
8BVIBORIVALI20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)462
9BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL21:20 (Day 1)Destination491

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments