11703/11704 REWA INDB EXPRESS/REWA EXPRESS: REWA-INDORE JN BG-REWA

REWA INDB EXP (11703) REWA to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1REWAREWASource05:00 (Day 1)0
2STASATNA05:55 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)50
3MYRMAIHAR06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)85
4JKEJUKEHI07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)131
5KTEKATNI07:30 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)148
6DMODAMOH09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)259
7SGOSAUGOR10:25 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)336
8BINABINA JN12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)411
9BHSVIDISHA13:32 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)496
10BIHBAIRAGARH15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)559
11SEHSEHORE15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)588
12SJPSHUJALPUR16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)629
13BCHBERCHHA16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)672
14UJNUJJAIN JN18:05 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)733
15DWXDEWAS19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)773
16INDBINDORE JN BG20:30 (Day 1)Destination812

REWA EXPRESS (11704) INDORE JN BG to REWA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource04:00 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS04:46 (Day 1)04:48 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN06:15 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)80
4BCHBERCHHA07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)140
5SJPSHUJALPUR08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)183
6SEHSEHORE08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)224
7BIHBAIRAGARH10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)253
8BHSVIDISHA11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)316
9BINABINA JN12:50 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)402
10SGOSAUGOR14:10 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)476
11DMODAMOH15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)553
12KTEKATNI17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)664
13JKEJUKEHI18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)681
14MYRMAIHAR19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)727
15STASATNA20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)763
16REWAREWA22:20 (Day 1)Destination812

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments