11471/11472 INDB JBP EXPRESS/JBP INDB EXPRESS: INDORE JN BG-JABALPUR-INDORE JN BG

INDB JBP EXP (11471) INDORE JN BG to JABALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)39
3MKCMAKSI19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)75
4BCHBERCHHA19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)95
5AKDAKODIA20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)124
6SJPSHUJALPUR20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)138
7KPPKALAPIPAL20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)150
8SEHSEHORE20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)179
9BIHBAIRAGARH22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)208
10BPLBHOPAL JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)218
11HBJHABIBGANJ22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)224
12ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)254
13HBDHOSHANGABAD23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)292
14ETITARSI JN00:50 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)310
15PPIPIPARIYA02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)377
16GARGADARWARA02:37 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)426
17NUNARSINGHPUR03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)471
18MMLMADAN MAHAL05:12 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)551
19JBPJABALPUR05:40 (Day 2)Destination555

JBP INDB EXP (11472) JABALPUR to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2MMLMADAN MAHAL23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)4
3NUNARSINGHPUR00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)85
4GARGADARWARA00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)129
5PPIPIPARIYA01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)178
6ETITARSI JN03:20 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)246
7HBDHOSHANGABAD03:51 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)263
8ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)301
9HBJHABIBGANJ05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)331
10BPLBHOPAL JN05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)337
11BIHBAIRAGARH06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)347
12SEHSEHORE06:37 (Day 2)06:39 (Day 2)376
13KPPKALAPIPAL07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)405
14SJPSHUJALPUR07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)418
15AKDAKODIA07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)431
16BCHBERCHHA08:19 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)461
17MKCMAKSI08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)480
18DWXDEWAS09:35 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)516
19INDBINDORE JN BG10:45 (Day 2)Destination555

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments