11465/11466 SMNH JBP EXPRES /JBP SOMNATH EXPRESS: SOMNATH-JABALPUR-SOMNATH

SMNH JBP EXPRES (11465) SOMNATH to JABALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMNHSOMNATHSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2VRLVERAVAL09:40 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)5
3MLHAMALIYA HATINA10:21 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)36
4KSDKESHOD10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)52
5JNDJUNAGADH JN11:27 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)87
6JLRJETALSAR JN11:56 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)113
7VRRVIRPUR12:35 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)132
8GDLGONDAL12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)149
9BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR13:44 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)184
10RJTRAJKOT JN13:58 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)190
11WKRWANKANER JN14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)232
12THANTHAN JN15:16 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)258
13SUNRSURENDRANAGAR15:59 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)306
14VGVIRAMGAM JN17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)372
15ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:25 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)437
16MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD19:17 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)465
17NDNADIAD JN19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)482
18ANNDANAND JN19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)501
19BRCVADODARA JN20:36 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)537
20DRLDEROL21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)587
21GDAGODHRA JN22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)610
22DHDDAHOD23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)685
23MGNMEGHNAGAR00:14 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)718
24RTMRATLAM JN01:35 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)798
25KUHKHACHROD02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)826
26NADNAGDA JN02:32 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)839
27UJNUJJAIN JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)894
28TANTARANA ROAD04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)926
29MKCMAKSI04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)935
30BCHBERCHHA05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)955
31KSHKALI SINDH05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)966
32AKDAKODIA05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)984
33SJPSHUJALPUR05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)998
34KPPKALAPIPAL06:02 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)1010
35PRBPARBATI06:17 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)1025
36SEHSEHORE06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1039
37BIHBAIRAGARH08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)1068
38BPLBHOPAL JN08:30 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1078
39BHSVIDISHA09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1131
40BAQGANJ BASODA09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1171
41BINABINA JN11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1216
42KYEKHURAI11:41 (Day 2)11:43 (Day 2)1238
43SGOSAUGOR12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1291
44PHAPATHARIA13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)1342
45DMODAMOH14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1368
46KTEKATNI16:20 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1479
47JBPJABALPUR18:30 (Day 2)Destination1570

JBP SOMNATH EXP (11466) JABALPUR to SOMNATH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2KTEKATNI11:20 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)91
3DMODAMOH13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)202
4PHAPATHARIA13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)229
5SGOSAUGOR14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)280
6KYEKHURAI15:36 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)332
7BINABINA JN16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)354
8BAQGANJ BASODA16:47 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)400
9BHSVIDISHA17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)439
10BPLBHOPAL JN18:30 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)492
11BIHBAIRAGARH19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)503
12SEHSEHORE19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)531
13PRBPARBATI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)545
14KPPKALAPIPAL20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)560
15SJPSHUJALPUR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)573
16AKDAKODIA20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)586
17KSHKALI SINDH20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)604
18BCHBERCHHA21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)616
19MKCMAKSI21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)635
20TANTARANA ROAD21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)645
21UJNUJJAIN JN22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)676
22NADNAGDA JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)731
23KUHKHACHROD00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)745
24RTMRATLAM JN01:05 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)772
25MGNMEGHNAGAR02:24 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)853
26DHDDAHOD02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)886
27GDAGODHRA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)960
28DRLDEROL04:31 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)983
29BRCVADODARA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1034
30ANNDANAND JN06:25 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)1070
31NDNADIAD JN06:42 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)1088
32MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD06:57 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)1105
33MANMANINAGAR07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1130
34ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:00 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1133
35VGVIRAMGAM JN09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)1199
36SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:34 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)1264
37THANTHAN JN11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)1312
38WKRWANKANER JN11:51 (Day 2)11:53 (Day 2)1339
39RJTRAJKOT JN13:10 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)1380
40BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1386
41GDLGONDAL14:29 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)1421
42VRRVIRPUR14:48 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1438
43JLRJETALSAR JN15:12 (Day 2)15:22 (Day 2)1457
44JNDJUNAGADH JN15:50 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)1483
45KSDKESHOD16:26 (Day 2)16:28 (Day 2)1519
46MLHAMALIYA HATINA16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1535
47VRLVERAVAL17:35 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1565
48SMNHSOMNATH18:00 (Day 2)Destination1570

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments