11463/11464 SMNH JBP EXPRES /JBP SOMNATH EXPRESS: SOMNATH-JABALPUR-SOMNATH

SMNH JBP EXPRES (11463) SOMNATH to JABALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMNHSOMNATHSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2VRLVERAVAL09:40 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)5
3MLHAMALIYA HATINA10:21 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)36
4KSDKESHOD10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)52
5JNDJUNAGADH JN11:27 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)87
6JLRJETALSAR JN11:56 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)113
7VRRVIRPUR12:35 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)132
8GDLGONDAL12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)149
9BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR13:44 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)184
10RJTRAJKOT JN13:58 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)190
11WKRWANKANER JN14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)232
12THANTHAN JN15:16 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)258
13SUNRSURENDRANAGAR15:59 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)306
14VGVIRAMGAM JN17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)372
15ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:25 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)437
16MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD19:17 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)465
17NDNADIAD JN19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)482
18ANNDANAND JN19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)501
19BRCVADODARA JN20:36 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)537
20DRLDEROL21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)587
21GDAGODHRA JN22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)610
22DHDDAHOD23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)685
23MGNMEGHNAGAR00:14 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)718
24RTMRATLAM JN01:35 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)798
25KUHKHACHROD02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)826
26NADNAGDA JN02:32 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)839
27UJNUJJAIN JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)894
28TANTARANA ROAD04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)926
29MKCMAKSI04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)935
30BCHBERCHHA05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)955
31KSHKALI SINDH05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)966
32AKDAKODIA05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)984
33SJPSHUJALPUR05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)998
34KPPKALAPIPAL06:02 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)1010
35PRBPARBATI06:17 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)1025
36SEHSEHORE06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1039
37BIHBAIRAGARH08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)1068
38BPLBHOPAL JN08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1078
39HBJHABIBGANJ08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)1084
40HBDHOSHANGABAD09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1152
41ETITARSI JN10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1170
42SGPSOHAGPUR11:34 (Day 2)11:36 (Day 2)1219
43PPIPIPARIYA11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1237
44GARGADARWARA12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1286
45KYKARELI12:49 (Day 2)12:51 (Day 2)1315
46NUNARSINGHPUR13:22 (Day 2)13:24 (Day 2)1331
47SRIDSHRIDHAM13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1362
48MMLMADAN MAHAL14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)1411
49JBPJABALPUR15:10 (Day 2)Destination1415

JBP SOMNATH EXP (11464) JABALPUR to SOMNATH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2SRIDSHRIDHAM12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)54
3NUNARSINGHPUR13:06 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)85
4KYKARELI13:21 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)100
5GARGADARWARA13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)129
6PPIPIPARIYA14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)178
7SGPSOHAGPUR14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)196
8ETITARSI JN16:00 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)246
9HBDHOSHANGABAD16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)263
10HBJHABIBGANJ17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)331
11BPLBHOPAL JN18:35 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)337
12BIHBAIRAGARH19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)347
13SEHSEHORE19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)376
14PRBPARBATI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)390
15KPPKALAPIPAL20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)405
16SJPSHUJALPUR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)418
17AKDAKODIA20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)431
18KSHKALI SINDH20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)449
19BCHBERCHHA21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)461
20MKCMAKSI21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)480
21TANTARANA ROAD21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)489
22UJNUJJAIN JN22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)521
23NADNAGDA JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)576
24KUHKHACHROD00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)590
25RTMRATLAM JN01:05 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)617
26MGNMEGHNAGAR02:24 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)697
27DHDDAHOD02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)730
28GDAGODHRA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)805
29DRLDEROL04:31 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)828
30BRCVADODARA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)879
31ANNDANAND JN06:25 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)914
32NDNADIAD JN06:42 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)933
33MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD06:57 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)950
34MANMANINAGAR07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)975
35ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:00 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)978
36VGVIRAMGAM JN09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)1044
37SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:34 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)1109
38THANTHAN JN11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)1157
39WKRWANKANER JN11:51 (Day 2)11:53 (Day 2)1183
40RJTRAJKOT JN13:10 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)1225
41BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1231
42GDLGONDAL14:29 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)1266
43VRRVIRPUR14:48 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1283
44JLRJETALSAR JN15:12 (Day 2)15:22 (Day 2)1302
45JNDJUNAGADH JN15:50 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)1328
46KSDKESHOD16:26 (Day 2)16:28 (Day 2)1364
47MLHAMALIYA HATINA16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1380
48VRLVERAVAL17:35 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1410
49SMNHSOMNATH18:00 (Day 2)Destination1415

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments