11453/11454 PRERANA EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-NAGPUR-AHMEDABAD JN

PRERANA EXPRESS (11453) AHMEDABAD JN to NAGPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN18:01 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)100
5BHBHARUCH JN20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)170
6STSURAT21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)229
7NDBNANDURBAR23:55 (Day 1)00:15 (Day 2)389
8JLJALGAON JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)540
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)564
10MKUMALKAPUR05:06 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)614
11AKAKOLA JN06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)704
12BDBADNERA JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)783
13WRWARDHA JN10:25 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)878
14NGPNAGPUR12:15 (Day 2)Destination957

PRERANA EXPRESS (11454) NAGPUR to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NGPNAGPURSource09:35 (Day 1)0
2WRWARDHA JN10:42 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)79
3BDBADNERA JN12:40 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)175
4AKAKOLA JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)253
5MKUMALKAPUR14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)343
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:45 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)393
7JLJALGAON JN16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)417
8NDBNANDURBAR19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)568
9STSURAT23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)728
10BHBHARUCH JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)787
11BRCVADODARA JN01:36 (Day 2)01:41 (Day 2)857
12ANNDANAND JN02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)893
13NDNADIAD JN02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)911
14ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:45 (Day 2)Destination957

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments