11451/11452 INTERCITY EXPRESS: JABALPUR-REWA-JABALPUR

INTERCITY EXP (11451) JABALPUR to REWA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource17:05 (Day 1)0
2GSPRGOSALPUR17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)28
3SHRSIHORA ROAD17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)39
4SBDSLEEMANABAD RD17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)63
5KTEKATNI18:27 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)91
6UDRAMDARA18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)128
7MYRMAIHAR19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)154
8UHRUNCHHERA19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)168
9STASATNA20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)189
10REWAREWA21:40 (Day 1)Destination239

INTERCITY EXP (11452) REWA to JABALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1REWAREWASource06:00 (Day 1)0
2STASATNA06:50 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)50
3UHRUNCHHERA07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)71
4MYRMAIHAR07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)85
5UDRAMDARA07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)111
6KTEKATNI08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)148
7SBDSLEEMANABAD RD08:59 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)176
8SHRSIHORA ROAD09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)200
9GSPRGOSALPUR09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)211
10JBPJABALPUR10:25 (Day 1)Destination239

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments